Thinking Australia Migration Services

Investor - Retirement migration assessment


Marital Status:
For de-facto partnerships, same sex relationships please select "partner".

Date of Birth :
We cannot lodge a skilled migration application if your are over 45 years of age.

If you are over 45 and you have skilled partner who is under 45 then you may wish to complete this application with them as the main applicant and you as the "partner".

Spouse Date of Birth :
Your spouse mist be 18 years of age or older.

Partner Date of Birth :
Your partner mist be 18 years of age or older .

Email :
Please double check that this is a valid email address or you will not receive a response.

Callback:
Would you like us to call you back once we have completed your assessment?
Retirement Assessment

If you are 55 years old and considering retiring to Australia, one option is the Investment Retirement visa, this assessment will determine your eligibility.


About you

Title:
First name:
Last name:
Marital status:
Date of birth:
House name or number :
Street address :
City:
County:
Country:
Postcode:
Home phone:
Work phone:
Mobile phone:
Email address:
Email address again:


About your partner

Title:
First name:
Last name:
Date of birth: Help

About your spouse

Title:
First name:
Last name:
Date of birth: Help

Assessment Questions

Are you or your spouse 55 years or older ?
  Yes No
Which of the following circumstances apply to you?
  I intend to live in the metropolitan area of an Australian city other than NSW and can make a designated investment of A$750,000 in the State or Territory that I intend to live in.
And have in addition to the above a further A$750,000 in assets capable of transfer to Australia for my establishment costs.
And have an annual income from a pension or other source of at least A$65,000.
This describes my circumstances
  I intend to live in a regional / low growth area in Australia and can make a designated investment of A$500,000 in the State or Territory that I intend to live in.
And have in addition to the above a further A$ 500,000 in assets capable of transfer to Australia for my establishment costs.
And have an annual income from a pension or other source of at least A$50,000.
This describes my circumstances
Do you or your spouse
have any dependants?
Yes No
Do you have a significant medical condition? Yes No
Do you have a criminal record? Yes No
Preferred state:
Additional comments:
Home | Back Top


Contact us by phone on 0845 850 40 40 (UK Callers) or +44 20 71830452 (International Callers)


©thinkingaustralia | All rights reserved | Part of the thinking group ltd
Your use of this site is governed by our Terms of Use Agreement, Disclaimer and Privacy Policy.